Home | About the Trust | Board of Trustees | Activities | Contact us

Major Activities
 

Malcolm Adiseshiah Award / Elizabeth Adiseshiah Award
 
Best Teacher in Economics Award
 
Endowments
 
Grants to Institutions
 
Grants to UG Colleges
 
Grants to Research Projects
 
Workshop for Research Scholars
 
Training Programmes
 
Competitions
 
Other Programmes

Competitions:

______________________________________________________________________

Names of Prize winners of the Essay Writing Competition (for PG-Eco Students) held during 2017-18

 

Thiyagarayar College 5th January, 2018

University of Madras, Chennai 24th   January , 2018

PSG College of Arts & Science, Coimbatore 31st    January 2018

Scott Christian College. 5th January 2018.

Essay Writing competition – English

I Prize

S.Arun – Arul Anandar College

SruthiKesh – Loyola College

K.Subashini – L.R.G.Govt Arts College

Sathya, S., Sarah Tucker College

 

II Prize

A.Prabadevi - Arul Anandar College

S.Shruthi – Ethiraj College

P.Sujana – Sri GVG Visalakshi College for Women

Ruth Lithesial, A.-  Holy Cross College, Nagercoil

III Prize

C.Shobiga – Lady Doak College, Madurai

Padmaya – Stella Maris College

S.Latha – Gobi Arts & Science Collge.

Iswariya, M.P., S.T. Hindu College, Nagercoil

Essay Writing Competition – Tamil

I Prize

P.Chinnadurai – M.D.T Hindu College, Thirunellveli.

M.Parimala – Bharathi Women’s College

Gokilaveni – Govt Arts College

MuthuSelvi, E., Sarah Tucker College

II Prize

I.Edvin Raja - Arul Anandar College

D.Lavanya – Ethiraj College

K.UmaMaheswari, Sri GVG Visalakshi College for Women

Krishnammal, R., S.T. Hindu College

 

III Prize

M.A.Hemalatha - Lady Doak College, Madurai

R.Dhivya – Quaid-E-Millath College

H.Saranya – Providence college for women

Sujina, A., Holy Cross College

 

Names of Prize winners of the Elocution Competition (for UG students) held during 2017-18

Elocution Competition - English

I Prize

B.Pakiaraj – Arul Anandar College

Vanshika – Stella Maries College

Ananya - Stella Maries College

M.Pranesh – PSG College of Arts and Science

Karthika, K - Sarah Tucker College

II Prize

V.Sai Krishna Raman – Bishop Heber College, Thiruchy

A.Jackulin Maria – SIVET College

G.Siddharthan – SIVET College

A.Rahamathunisha – Govt Arts College for Women

NishanthiniKalyani -  St. Mary’s College

III Prize

A.Manasa - Bishop Heber College, Thiruchy

Christina S.Philip – Ethiraj college

PreethaSrinivasan - Ethiraj college

B.DhanaAbarshini – PSGR Krishnammal College for Women.

Soundariya, S.- Sarah Tucker College

Elocution Competition – Tamil

I Prize

S.Pavithra – AyyaNadarJanakiAmmal College, Sivakasi.

R.Priya – Pachhiyappas College

R.Nithya - Pachhiyappas College

K.Poongodi – GVG College for Women.

Sunil - Scott Christian College

 

II Prize

I.Evanselena - - Lady Doak College, Madurai

S.Jayasundari - Ethiraj college

M.Shahana - Ethiraj college

M.K.Naveen Kumar – PSG College of Arts and Science

Santhana Mari S - St. Mary’s College

 

III Prize

A.Sivasankari - AyyaNadarJanakiAmmal College, Sivakasi.

R.Lavanya – DR.BCCC Hindu College

Prabhu - DR.BCCC Hindu College

S.Rajalakshmi - L.R.G.Govt Arts College

Madhan Kumar - Anna College, Aralvaimozhi

 


This page is best viewed with Microsoft Internet Explorer (6.0) @ 1024 * 768 resolution
Copyright @ Malcolm & Elizabeth Adiseshiah Trust, Chennai